Privacy policies

GENERAL DATA AND FUNDAMENTALS

Giving in compliance with the duty to inform and in accordance with the provisions of Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce we provide the following information about this site:

allmesotheliomainformation.com is declared and defined as an informative personal blog managed by Isaura Sánchez, with DNI 17985477 located in Qro. – Querétaro – Mexico. (From now on “The provider”).

In the blog allmesotheliomainformation.com there is a variety of informative content on cancer, its types, treatments, diagnoses, symptoms, among other points more about cancer, with special attention to mesothelioma cancer.

Its main objective is to offer readers and the general public information about everything related to mesothelioma cancer.

PRIVACY POLICIES

allmesotheliomainformation.com in compliance with the provisions of the Spanish legislation on protection of personal data, provides full compliance with the obligations set forth in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), giving the user absolute guarantee that all the data you provide will always be for internal and confidential use.

We will always respect the confidentiality of your personal data that will only be used for the purpose of managing the services offered, meet the requests that we raise, perform administrative tasks, and send technical, commercial or advertising information via ordinary or electronic.

To exercise your rights of opposition, rectification or cancellation you must write to the following email isamexven@gmail.com

TERMS OF USE

The conditions of access and use of this website are governed by current legislation and by the principle of good faith, committing the user to make good use of the website.

No behaviors that go against the law, the rights or interests of third parties are allowed.

To be a user of the blog allmesotheliomainformation.com implies that you accept and acknowledge having read these conditions and what is extended by the applicable legal regulations in this matter.

If for whatever reason you do not agree with these conditions do not continue using this blog.

Any type of notification and/or claim will only be valid by written notification and/or certified mail.

RESPONSIBILITIES

allmesotheliomainformation.com is not responsible for the information and content stored in forums, social networks or any other means that allows third parties to publish content independently in the provider’s blog.

However, based on the provisions of art. 11 and 16 of the LSSI-CE allmesotheliomainformation.com is committed to the withdrawal or in its case blockage of those contents that could affect or contravene the national or international legislation, rights of third parties or morality and public order.

Neither the lender will be responsible for any damages that may occur due to failures or bad configurations of the software installed on the Internet user’s computer.

It excludes any responsibility for any technical incident or failure that occurs when the user connects to the internet.

Likewise, the absence of interruptions or errors in access to the blog is not guaranteed.

Likewise, allmesotheliomainformation.com reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained in its blog, as well as the configuration or presentation of this, at any time without assuming any responsibility for it.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The blog allmesotheliomainformation.com owns all the rights to the software of the digital publication as well as the rights of industrial and intellectual property referred to the contents that are included, with the exception of the rights on products and services of a public nature that do not they are property of this site.

No material published on this website may be reproduced, copied or published without the written consent of the provider.

All information received on the blog, such as comments, suggestions or ideas, will be considered to be assigned to allmesotheliomainformation.com for free and information should not be sent that can not be treated in this way.

All products and services on these pages that are NOT owned by allmesotheliomainformation.com are registered trademarks of their respective owners and are recognized as such by our site.

Only appear on the blog allmesotheliomainformation.com for the purposes of promotion and information gathering.

These owners can request the modification or elimination of the information that belongs to them.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

These general conditions are governed by Spanish law.

For any litigation that may arise related to the website or the activity that takes place in it, the Spanish legislation will be applicable, to which the parties expressly submit themselves.

COOKIES POLICIES

allmesotheliomainformation.com on its own account or that of a third party contracted to provide measurement services, may use cookies when the user browses the website.

Cookies are files sent to the browser through a web service in order to record the user’s activities during their browsing time.

The cookies used are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer, and do not provide the user’s personal data by themselves.

Through the use of cookies it is possible that the server where the website is located recognizes the web browser used by the user in order to make browsing easier.

They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, control the process and number of entries.

The user has the possibility to configure his browser to be notified of the reception of cookies and to prevent its installation on his computer.

Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser to expand this information.

To use the website is not necessary for the user to allow the installation of cookies sent to the website, or the third party acting on their behalf, without prejudice to the need for the user to initiate such a session in each of the services whose performance requires prior registration.

In any case, the cookies have a temporary nature with the sole purpose of making their subsequent transmission more efficient.

Under no circumstances will cookies be used to collect personal information.

 

No votes yet.
Please wait...